Picayune Main St, Inc

200 Highway 11, South
P.O. Box 1656
Picayune, MS  39466
Phone: 601-799-3070
Fax:  601-799-0607
Contact Us Link

City of Picayune Map

City of Picayune Map

Street Festival Map

Click here for 2018 Application for Membership PDF


2018 Picayune Main Street

Business Members Contact Information

ANTIQUES
Angel’s Place – 207 East Canal Street (504) 289-4523
Barze’ Place Antiques – 105 Hwy 11 South (601) 749-0756
Crystal Gallery – 210 East Canal Street (601) 799-2008
Gibson’s House Antiques – 120 West Canal Street (601) 229-0400
Glass Porch – 129 West Canal Street (601) 889-0475
Junk in Our Trunk – 900 Hwy 11 (713) 392-0747
Memory Lane – 319 West Canal Street (769) 926-2074
Rustic Elegance – 318 & 320 West Canal Street (601) 347-1093
Shades of the Past – 304 West Canal Street (769) 242-2331
Treasures & More – 247 Frontage Road (601) 749-8844
The Painted Mantle – 117 West Canal Street (601) 916-3216
Tre’ Chic – 127 West Canal Street (601) 569-6333

AUTOMOBILES
Nissan of Picayune – 239 Frontage Road (888) 490-9678

CAMPERS
Dad’s Camper Outlet – 1380 S Haugh Avenue (601) 799-6776

CELL PHONE REPAIR
CPR Cell Phone Repair – 1407 Armand Drive (769) 242-0727

CONSTRUCTION
Dennis Collier Construction (601) 749-9652

CREATIVE ARTS
Hometown Treasure Creations (601) 799-2501

DINING & FOOD
Chill Factor – Roy & Pat McManus (601)798-2016
Crackin Shells & Dippin Tails – 402 West Canal Street (769) 926-2502
Johnson’s Station – 112 Elizabeth Street (769) 242-0241
KatyCake & Co. – 109 West Canal Street (601) 916-3622
Louis Sho-Nuff Catering – 5 Bice Road (601) 337-4874
Paul’s Pastry – Top of Hill Sycamore Road (601) 798-7457
SouthernChar Steakhouse – 210 West Canal Street (601) 798-2323
Stonewall’s BBQ – 101 West Canal Street (601) 749-4144

DRY CLEANING
Larry’s Dry Cleaning – 220 West Canal Street (601) 798-3131

EDUCATION
Limited Learning Tutoring, LLC – 601 Hwy 11 Suite E (601) 799-8471

FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
Bank Plus- 951 Memorial Boulevard (601) 798-8300
Prime Lending – 104 Kirkwood Street (601) 273-7212
First National Bank – 121 East Canal Street (601) 749-3200
Firemen’s Federal Credit Union (601) 749-4496
Hancock Bank – Hwy 11 North (601) 799-0921

FUNERAL HOME
McDonald Funeral Home (601) 798-1212

FURNITURE
Bayou Cedre Outdoor – 306 Stephens Street (985) 201-3310
Glass Porch – 129 West Canal Street (601) 889-0475

Shabby Chic – 505 S. Main Street (601) 799-2800
The Painted Mantle – 117 West Canal Street (601) 916-3216

HEALTH & FITNESS
Advanced Eyecare – 5 Alex Place (601) 799-0707
Bodyworks Gym – 417 West Canal Street (601) 798-0640
Moore Chiropractic Clinic – 6682 Hwy North (601) 749-4939

INSURANCE
Allstate Group – The Pigott Agency (601) 798-7005
A-Plus Insurance – 101 North Main Street (601) 798-8032
Benefit Solutions – 122 North Curran Avenue (601) 749-9009
Stewart Insurance Agency – 114 East Canal Street (601) 749-8078

MEDIA/WEB DESIGN
PICAYUNE NEWS MEDIA (601) 798-4766
SAL/BIL VIDEO COMMUNICATION (601) 799-2163
WRJW – 2438 HWY 43 South (601) 798-4835

MOTELS
Holiday Inn Express – 1001 Dauphin (601) 749-2626

MUSEUM
Hilda Hoffman Archives – 301 Williams Avenue (601) 799-5671
Lower Pearl River Valley Transportation Museum
The Teddy Bear House Museum (504) 756-1762

ORGANIZATION & INFORMATION
American Legion Post 73 – 2500 Union School Road (601) 798-9868
Pearl River County SPCA – 1700 Palestine Road (601) 798-8000
Picayune Chamber of Commerce (601) 798-3122
Sons of the Confederate (601) 569-4089

PARTY & SPECIAL EVENTS
Balloon Palace – 6521 Hwy 11 North (601) 590-3797
Solid Gold Music Barn – 103 Tate Street (601) 799-8462
Wet & Wild – Chad & Val Dorn (601) 590-0930

PHOTOGRAPHY
Carolyn Terry Photography (601) 798-7902

PRINTING/SIGNS
April’s of Picayune – 101 Hwy 11 South (601) 798-7306
Barousse Graphics Design – 209 West Canal Street (601) 590-1745
M&M Printing – 29 Alex Place (601) 798-4316

REAL ESTATE
Ford Realty – 1004 Memorial Boulevard (601) 799-6202
MS Land & Home Sales (601) 798-3200
Mary Fleming & Kristy W. Bryant
Michelle Leleux – ReMax Premier Group (601) 916-4524
Valente Real Estate – 109 N. Main Street (601) 799-3477

RV RESORT
Sun Roamers – 41 MS Pines Boulevard (601) 798-5818

SHOPPING
A&A Gifts – 313 East Canal Street (504) 481-7701
Bonnie Blue Boutique – 127 B West Canal Street (601) 347-9695
Crystal Gallery – 210 East Canal Street (601) 799-2008
Dancewear Connection – 300 West Canal Street (601) 749-9355
Diva Dayzle – 220 B West Canal Street (769) 926-2429
Earl & Mary’s T’s – 111 West Canal Street (601) 799-4274
Fly Boutique – 1703 Hwy 11 North Ste A (601) 799-1399
Gallery 222 – Linda Burke
Maison Tre’ Chic – 127 West Canal Street
MeLinda’s Fine Gifts – 1 Sycamore Road B (601) 798-7410
Pampered Chef – Darlene Chatham (985) 643-5837 
The Painted Mantle – 117 West Canal Street (601) 916.3216
Tre’ Chic – 127 West Canal Street (601) 569-6333
Unique to Boutique – 117 West Canal Street (769) 926-2465

SKIN CARE & BEAUTY
Bella Skin – 113 West Canal Street (601) 799.8874
Burns Barber Shop – 147 Hwy 11 South (601) 799-8462

SUPPLIES
Heritage Plastics – 1002 Hunt Street (601) 798-8663
HotRod Heaven – 201 Ruby Street (769) 712-7099
Picayune Industrial Tools – Curran Avenue (601) 798-6173
Quick & Grice – 217 Hwy 11 South (601) 798-4851
Samples Power House – 301 West Canal Street (601) 798-6224

TOBACCO PRODUCTS
Tobacco Shack Inc. – 803 Memorial Boulevard (601) 798-8880

TRAVEL
Pearl River County Welcome Center (601) 798-8184
Love the Mouse Travel (601) 916-3764

TROPHIES & GIFTS
RiverBanks Trophy – 107 West Canal Street (601) 798-4928

UTILITIES
MS Power – 600 West Canal Street (800) 532-1502

 

 
Volunteer Members

Donna Aguilard

Sheriff David Allison

Baker & Eileen Baker

Robert Beck

John & Linda Cardarella

Tana Cochran

Angie Cross

Amanda Farmer

Terry Foster

William Foster

Norman & Angelia Howell

Jim & Lolita Howell

Tom & Theresa Milar

Diane Miller

Charles & Rose Scott

Jo Scheel

Dennis Sharff

Fred & Susan Smith

Lee & Kourtney Stover

Don & Suzanne Wick

 

Lifetime Members

Johnny Lou Ingram

Donna Seal

Mary Ellen Wheat

 

Board of Directors

President:
- Bill Edwards
Vice President:
- Roy McManus
Secretary:
- Julie B. Samples
Treasurer:
- Tim Hart
Members:
- Tom Milar
- Beth Lenoir
- Kenny McDonald
- Norman Howell
- Ted Barze
- Suzan Wilson
- Jim Howell
- Angie Green Cross

Staff

Director:
-
Reba Beebe

Assistant:
-
Jo Scheel

 

MS Antique Trail

MS Antique Trail